IDEEA, Inc

Catalyst for cooperation

Logo

 

 

Program | PDF Version | Brochure

DAY ONE | TUESDAY, May 17th, 2011


Co-Chairs: Frank Kenlon, Director International Negotiations, OUSD (AT&L)/IC (Confirmed) & Ron Genemans, Defense Cooperation Attache, Embassy of the Netherlands, Washington, DC & Chair, Defense Materiel Attaches Group (DMAG) (Confirmed)


0820-0830 Welcome
0830-0900 Keynote: Providing Solutions to Americas Global Partners
  • Gregory L. Kee, General Manager, NATO MEADS Management Agency(Confirmed)

0900-0945 Keynote: Delivery and Sustainment of Allied Capability
  • BG Chris Tucker, USA, Commanding General, U.S. Army Security Assistance Command (Confirmed)

0945-1030 Keynote: Delivery and Sustainment of Allied Capability
  • Jeffrey Young, Director, Security Assistance Management Directorate, U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Command (Confirmed)

1030-1100

Keynote: Successful Delivery and Sustainment of Allied Capability

  • MG James Rogers, USA, Commanding General, U.S. Army Aviation and Missile Command (Confirmed)
1100-1130 Break
1130-1230

Keynote: Delivery and Sustainment of Allied Missiles Capability

  • Barry Pike, Deputy Program Executive, Missiles and Space (Confirmed)

Panel of Project Managers:

  • COL David J. Rice, Project Manager, Precision Fires Rocket & Missiles (Confirmed)
  • Mr. Darryl J. Colvin, Project Manager, Lower Tier (Confirmed)
1230-1430 Luncheon:
  • Dr. Alan L. (Leigh) Moore, Jr., D.Sc., Chairman, NATO Army Armaments Group DASA (DEC) (Confirmed)
1430-1600

Keynote: Delivery and Sustainment of Allied Aviation Capability

  • MG William T. (Tim) Crosby, USA,¬†Program Executive, Aviation (Confirmed)

Panel of Program Managers:

  • Lt.Col Sean Clark, Asst.Project Manager for Desert Modification,Utility Helicopters Project Office (Confirmed)
  • Lt.Col Gregg Skinner, Deputy Program Manager,V-22 Osprey (Confirmed)
1700-1900 RECEPTION
   
DAY TWO DAY TWO | WEDNESDAY May 18th, 2011
0900-1000 Industry Leaders Panel: Cooperating with Government in a Time of Fiscal Restraint
  • John Burke, Vice President and Program Manager, Light Utility Helicopter, EADS (Confirmed)
  • (USA Ret) Joe Cosumano, President and CEO, Agility Defense and Government Services, Inc. (Confirmed)
  • MG (USA Ret.) John M. Urias, Vice President, Programs, Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems (Confirmed)
Moderator: Joe Fitzgerald, President, Decision Sciences Company (Confirmed)
1000-1045

Contracting for International Success

  • Arthur Cashin, Fiberweb Geosynthetics Technical Manager, DefenceCell

1045-1130 Break
1130-1230 Voice of the Customer
  • Sandi Branker, Senior Contracts Officer, Supply and Services, Embassy of Canada, Washington, DC (Confirmed)¬†
  • Rob Jackson, Attache, Def. Acquisition, British Embassy, Washington, DC (Confirmed)
  • WgCdr.¬† Debbie Richardson, Director, FMS, DMO, Embassy of Australia, Washington, DC (Confirmed)

Moderator: Ron Genemans, Defense Cooperation Attache, Embassy of the Netherlands, Washington, DC & Chair, Defense Materiel Attaches Group (DMAG) (Confirmed)

1230-1400

Luncheon: Ten Commandments of Export Control Compliance

  • Gary Stanley, President, Global Legal Services, PC (Confirmed)
1400-1500 DSCA Panel: Delivering Security Assistance
  • Jeanne Farmer, Principal Director for Programs, DSCA (Confirmed)
1500-1630

Delivering Export Control Reform

  • Anthony Aldwell, Deputy Director, DTSA (Confirmed)
  • Frank Kenlon, Director International Negotiations, OUSD (AT&L)/IC (Confirmed)
  • Ron Genemans, Defense Cooperation Attache, Embassy of the Netherlands, Washington, DC & Chair, Defense Materiel Attaches Group (DMAG) (Confirmed)

Moderator: Gary Stanley, President, Global Legal Services, PC (Confirmed)

Updated: 5/13/11